Central European Gas Hub Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Central European Gas Hub General Information

Description

Operator of gas trading platform in Austria. The company offers online trading of gas, gas distribution, title transfer, wheeling and gas auction.

Contact Information

Website
www.cegh.at
Formerly Known As
Gas Hub Baumgarten. Central European Gas Hub
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Transportation
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Other Energy Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • floridotower
  • Floridsdorfer Hauptstraße 1
  • Vienna, 1210
  • Austria
+43 01 000000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Central European Gas Hub Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Central European Gas Hub‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Central European Gas Hub Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gottfried Steiner Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Bernhard Stamm Chief Financial Officer
Heinz Reiter Finance Manager
To view Central European Gas Hub’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Central European Gas Hub Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 0000000 Central European Gas Hub Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Central European Gas Hub’s complete board members history, request access »

Central European Gas Hub Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Central European Gas Hub Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000 000 01-Oct-2019 00000 0000000 Energy Transportation 000000000 0000000
To view Central European Gas Hub’s complete investments history, request access »