Groupe GCC Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1906

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2,600

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 3

Groupe GCC General Information

Description

Provider of large-scale construction and civil engineering services intended to facilitate property development. The company's services include property development, plumbing, design and construction of equipment and their maintenance, electrical engineering, hydraulics and mechanics, enabling the customers to complete their project requirements based on their terms of cost, performance and deadlines while guaranteeing the quality and safety of all operations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EI GCC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Corporate Office
  • 44 Avenue Georges Pompidou
  • 92300 Levallois-Perret
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Groupe GCC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Groupe GCC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Groupe GCC Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
André-François Teste du Bailler President
Cedric Pottier Chief Financial Officer
Jacques Marcel Co-Owner, President & Chairman
Claude Gaillard Member of Supervisory Board
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Groupe GCC Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Groupe GCC Co-Owner, President & Chairman 000 0000
To view Groupe GCC’s complete board members history, request access »

Groupe GCC Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Groupe GCC Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Groupe GCC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Groupe GCC Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Realiss 18-Oct-2021 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
Central Sanit Ouest 05-Sep-2012 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000000 0
BTB Elec 01-May-2010 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services
To view Groupe GCC’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Groupe GCC Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
BTB Elec Other Commercial Services Morangis, France 1997
Edelis Construction and Engineering Rungis, France 0000
To view Groupe GCC’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »