Epic Perks Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Epic Perks General Information

Description

Provider of crowdsourced business perks and benefits services intended to help businesses to increase loyalty, engagement, and revenue. The company's service offers access perks and pricing previously reserved to large corporations to gain market share, thereby enabling clients to gain market share in a hassle-free way.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Edge to Epic
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • 38 Cambray Lane
  • Ottawa, Ontario K2K 3C3
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Epic Perks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 17-Dec-2018 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Epic Perks’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »