Ulvsby Transport Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 74
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ulvsby Transport General Information

Description

Provider of equipment and expertise to construction and production companies. The company leases recycling, construction, crane trucks and equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sven Larsson's Åkeri
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Box 8026
  • 650 08 Karlstad
  • Sweden
+46 054-86 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ulvsby Transport Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ulvsby Transport‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ulvsby Transport Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mikael Larsson VD
To view Ulvsby Transport’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ulvsby Transport Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial