Axactor Sweden Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Axactor Sweden General Information

Description

Provider of credit management services. The company's credit management services include debt collection, handling of invoices, customer service and also buy parts or entire portfolios of overdue debts, enabling third party customers to retrieve credit from the market in an efficient and secure way.

Contact Information

Website
www.axactor.se
Formerly Known As
Profact
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Box 11471
  • 404 30 Gothenburg
  • Sweden
+46 031-383 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Axactor Sweden Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Axactor Sweden‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Axactor Sweden Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fredrik Kessler Chief Executive Officer
Pahr Johansson Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Axactor Sweden Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Axactor Sweden Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Axactor Sweden‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Axactor Sweden Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000 (000 07-Jun-2018 000000000 00000 00 00.000 Buildings and Property 0000000 0000000
To view Axactor Sweden’s complete investments history, request access »