Hospital Nuestra Señora de la Esperanza Overview

  • Founded
  • 1950
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Hospital Nuestra Señora de la Esperanza General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a hospital based in Santiago de Compostela, Spain. The company is equipped with laboratories and full medical support offering medical, surgical and health care services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hospital Policlínico La Rosaleda
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Primary Office
  • Avenida das Burgas N 2
  • Galicia
  • 15705 Santiago de Compostela
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hospital Nuestra Señora de la Esperanza Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hospital Nuestra Señora de la Esperanza‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hospital Nuestra Señora de la Esperanza Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hospital Nuestra Señora de la Esperanza‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial