Ironbark Zinc Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • IBG
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.03
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Ironbark Zinc General Information

Description

Ironbark Zinc Ltd explores and evaluates mineral properties in Greenland and Australia. The company primarily explores for zinc, gold, copper, silver, lead, and precious metals. Its projects include the Citronen zinc- lead project located in northern Greenland, and the Captains Flat project, Peakview project and the Fiery Creek project located in New South Wales.

Contact Information

Website
www.ironbark.gl
Formerly Known As
Ironbark Gold
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • PO Box 8187
  • Level 1 329 Hay Street
  • Subiaco, Western Australia 6008
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ironbark Zinc Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.03 $0.03 $40.1M 1.2B 3.58M

Ironbark Zinc Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 17,071 17,071 3,592 7,952
EBITDA (995) (876)
Net Income (995) (877)
Total Assets 41,591 39,685
Total Debt 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Ironbark Zinc Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ironbark Zinc‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ironbark Zinc Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rob Orr Chief Financial Officer
Jonathan Downes Managing Director
To view Ironbark Zinc’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ironbark Zinc Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 (00. 0) 28-Jun-2007 000000000000000000 Other Financial Services
To view Ironbark Zinc’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Ironbark Zinc Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 (00. 0) Other Financial Services Bristol, United Kingdom
To view Ironbark Zinc’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »