American Home Alliance Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

American Home Alliance General Information

Description

Ember Therapeutics Inc is engaged in the healthcare sector. It is a biopharmaceutical company whose primary focus is on utilizing Bone Morphogenetic Protein-7 (BMP-7) and related family of BMPs, mutants, variants, novel formulations, and delivery technologies. It looks to develop regenerative medicines for disease modification of osteoarthritis, reversal of insulin resistance, and the inhibition and reversal of organ fibrosis in diseases such as chronic kidney disease and Alport Syndrome.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Imperial Group I
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Brokerage
Corporate Office
  • 706 Orchid Drive
  • Suite D
  • Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

American Home Alliance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore American Home Alliance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

American Home Alliance Patents

American Home Alliance Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20120266507-A1 Apparatus and method of backlighting large format graphics Active 25-Apr-2011 000000000 0
US-20070295557-A1 Cascading oil flow bearing lubrication device Active 06-Apr-2006 00000000000 00
US-7570404-B2 Multi-state optical switch and combiner for use in a light engine and image presentation device using the same Active 16-Mar-2006 00000000 0
US-20080155812-A1 Using blend of irreversible high and reversible low capacity materials; providing high capacitance and voltage with low gassing; stability, longer service lifetimes; miniaturization; digital cameras Active 27-Aug-2003 000000000 0
US-20030106314-A1 Electro-hydraulic pump control system Active 26-Oct-2001 F04B1/32
To view American Home Alliance’s complete patent history, request access »

American Home Alliance Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Ember Therapeutics 03-Feb-2016 0000000 00 Drug Discovery
To view American Home Alliance’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »