Rapid Charge Grid Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Rapid Charge Grid General Information

Description

Operator of an acquisition platform company. The company operates as an investment holding company with its primary focus on the acquisition and investing in companies in the digital sector.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pulpitum
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Primary Office
  • 39 Earlham Street
  • London WC2H 9LT
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rapid Charge Grid Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rapid Charge Grid‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial