Bosch Solar CIStech Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 111
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Bosch Solar CIStech General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of solar modules. The company offers solar modules made of copper, indium, gallium, sulphur and selenium and also offers photovoltaic products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Johanna Solar Technology GmbH
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Robert Bosch
Primary Office
  • Muenstersche Straße 24
  • Brandenburg an der
  • 14772 Havel
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bosch Solar CIStech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bosch Solar CIStech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bosch Solar CIStech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bosch Solar CIStech Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bosch Solar CIStech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial