Euphorium Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 801
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Euphorium General Information

Description

Operator of an upmarket bakery business in the UK. The company produces and sells a variety of pastries, tarts, cakes as well as salads, sandwiches, pies, and soups.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Euphorium Pubs
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Parent Company
Soho Coffee
Primary Office
  • 202 Upper Street
  • Ishlington
  • London N1 1RQ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Euphorium Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Euphorium‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Euphorium Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eleni Savva Chief Financial Officer
Daniel Bear Founder
To view Euphorium’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Euphorium Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Euphorium Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Euphorium‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial