Kangarent Property Management Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kangarent Property Management General Information

Description

Provider of property management services intended to serve Palm Beach and Broward County. The company specializes in buying, selling, managing and leasing residential properties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kangarealty
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 1105 North Dixie Highway
  • West Palm Beach, FL 33401
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kangarent Property Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kangarent Property Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kangarent Property Management Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of property management services intended to serve Palm Beach and Broward County. The company specializes in buy
Real Estate Services (B2C)
West Palm Beach, FL
51 As of 2015
000000&0

0000 0

illum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non pro
0000 000000 00000000
Newcomerstown, OH
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Kangarent Property Management Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Dale Gress Real Estate Corporation Newcomerstown, OH
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Kangarent Property Management Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Damien Barr Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kangarent Property Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »