Novaliance Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Novaliance General Information

Description

Provider of project management services. The company offers construction management, compliance monitoring, risk analysis, design coordination, management-audit and workflow-based document management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Exeliance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 15 Rue Jules Romain
  • Immeuble Copernic
  • 69120 Vaulx en Velin
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Novaliance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Novaliance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Novaliance Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean Charles Raccah Directeur administratif et financier
Frédéric Quinson PDG
To view Novaliance’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Novaliance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Novaliance Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 00000 0000000 14-Apr-2009 000000000000000000 Business Equipment and Supplies
To view Novaliance’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Novaliance Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00 00000 0000000 Business Equipment and Supplies Apt, France 0000
To view Novaliance’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »