Onpoint Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Lev. Recap.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 4

Onpoint General Information

Description

Provider of industrial project management services to help better control the duration and costs while improving quality, safety, and performance. The company offers turnaround management services, project controls personnel, safety services, personnel transportation and logistics, turnaround training, and consulting services for planning, organizing, controlling and executing client's projects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Creative Resource Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 906 West 13th Street
  • Deer Park, TX 77536
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Onpoint Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Onpoint‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Onpoint Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Elizabeth Clark Chief Executive Officer
Brian Bourque Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Onpoint Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00 0000 00. The CapStreet Group Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Onpoint Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Onpoint Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Onpoint‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Onpoint Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000000 13-Apr-2021 0000000000 Security Services (B2B) 000000000 00000
0000000000 0000000 21-Oct-2020 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 000000000 00000
000000 000 00000 ( 18-Nov-2019 0000000000 Road 000000000 00000
Inotek Safety Consultants 01-Jan-2015 Buyout/LBO Consulting Services (B2B)
To view Onpoint’s complete investments history, request access »

Onpoint Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Innovative Ventilation Systems Other Commercial Services Beaumont, TX 2007
000000000000000 Security Services (B2B) League City, TX 0000
To view Onpoint’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »