Consolidated Financial Holdings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 37

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Reverse Merger

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 3

Consolidated Financial Holdings General Information

Description

Consolidated Financial Holdings Ltd is currently seeking a compelling new operating business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Evolve Logic, Chant West Holdings Ltd, Chant West Holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Business/Productivity Software
Former Stock Listing
3GM
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 2742
  • Fortitude Valley, Queensland 4006
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Consolidated Financial Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Consolidated Financial Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Consolidated Financial Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Consolidated Financial Holdings Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Amplify EyeCare Clinics/Outpatient Services New York, NY 0000
To view Consolidated Financial Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Consolidated Financial Holdings Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Chant West 24-Dec-2015 000000000000000000 00.00 Completed
  • 000000000000 00000
To view Consolidated Financial Holdings’s complete exits history, request access »

Consolidated Financial Holdings FAQs

  • When was Consolidated Financial Holdings founded?

    Consolidated Financial Holdings was founded in 2006.

  • Where is Consolidated Financial Holdings headquartered?

    Consolidated Financial Holdings is headquartered in Fortitude Valley, Australia.

  • What is the size of Consolidated Financial Holdings?

    Consolidated Financial Holdings has 37 total employees.

  • What industry is Consolidated Financial Holdings in?

    Consolidated Financial Holdings’s primary industry is Financial Software.

  • Is Consolidated Financial Holdings a private or public company?

    Consolidated Financial Holdings is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Consolidated Financial Holdings?

    The current valuation of Consolidated Financial Holdings is 00.00.

  • What is Consolidated Financial Holdings’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Consolidated Financial Holdings is 000000.

  • Who are Consolidated Financial Holdings’s investors?

    Goldminex Resources and Kestrel Capital have invested in Consolidated Financial Holdings.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »