OneHealth Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 74

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B

  • Investors
  • 2

OneHealth General Information

Description

Provider of health management diet plans intended to help people stay healthy. The company's diet plans are offered through clinics and phones and it also operates clinics for weight loss and lifestyle-related disorders, enabling clients to eat healthily and maintain proper diets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nutri Health Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Corporate Office
  • E 48/9, 1st Floor Okhla Industrial Area
  • Phase 2
  • New Delhi, 110020
  • India
+91 011 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OneHealth Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC (Series B) 09-Jul-2018 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC (Series A) 21-Apr-2015 000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view OneHealth’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

OneHealth Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shikha Sharma Founder, Managing Director & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

OneHealth Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Annoora Singh Self Board Member 000 0000
Raj Sharma Self Board Member 000 0000
Sangeeta Maheshwari Self Board Member 000 0000
Shikha Sharma OneHealth Founder, Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
Sudhir Maheshwari Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

OneHealth Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OneHealth Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Organic India PE-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
OneHealth Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view OneHealth’s complete investors history, request access »

OneHealth FAQs

  • When was OneHealth founded?

    OneHealth was founded in 1998.

  • Who is the founder of OneHealth?

    Shikha Sharma is the founder of OneHealth.

  • Where is OneHealth headquartered?

    OneHealth is headquartered in New Delhi, India.

  • What is the size of OneHealth?

    OneHealth has 74 total employees.

  • What industry is OneHealth in?

    OneHealth’s primary industry is Other Healthcare Services.

  • Is OneHealth a private or public company?

    OneHealth is a Private company.

  • What is OneHealth’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for OneHealth is 00000.

  • How much funding has OneHealth raised over time?

    OneHealth has raised $2M.

  • Who are OneHealth’s investors?

    Organic India and OneHealth Ventures have invested in OneHealth.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »