Orchidis Laboratoire Overview

  • Founded
  • 1950

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Orchidis Laboratoire General Information

Description

Developer of water testing technology. The company performs water testing in France and provides water testing kits. Orchidis serves industrial companies, environmental agencies, water treatment centers, power stations, food regulation agencies, and sanitation facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hydrocure
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Aquaculture
Other Industries
Other Business Products and Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 90 Rue du Professeur Paul Milliez
  • 94506 Champigny Sur Marne
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Orchidis Laboratoire Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orchidis Laboratoire‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Orchidis Laboratoire Patents

Orchidis Laboratoire Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-1327935-A Colorimetric comparator for the analysis of liquids, in particular water Inactive 13-Apr-1962 0000000000