DRV Luxury Suites Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

DRV Luxury Suites General Information

Description

Manufacturer of luxury trailers based in Howe, Indiana. The company manufactures and markets towable trailers and recreational vehicles and also manages a chain of dealerships, thereby providing customers with trailers that could hold up to everyday living.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DoubleTree RV
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Road
Other Transportation
Corporate Office
  • 0160 West 750 North
  • Howe, IN 46746
  • United States
+1 (260) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DRV Luxury Suites Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DRV Luxury Suites‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DRV Luxury Suites Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Fought Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view DRV Luxury Suites’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »