BoStad Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 0KLH
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

BoStad General Information

Description

BoStad B AS is a real estate investment company. Its main activity is rental of real estate. The company has an ownership interest in Danish property portfolio consisting of residential properties.

Contact Information

Website
www.bo-stad.dk
Formerly Known As
Admiral Capital A/S, Berlin III, Re-Cap, Admiral-Capital
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
LTS
Primary Office
  • Havnegade 4
  • 8000 Aarhus C
  • Denmark
+45 29 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BoStad Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2019 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018 FY 2017 30-Jun-2017
Revenue 16,106 16,691 18,352 17,765
EBITDA 7,169 9,823 15,994 7,050
Net Income 2,233 4,678 9,562 2,218
Total Assets 288,557 283,302 291,004 313,594
Total Debt 209,532 211,478 224,440 259,933
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

BoStad Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BoStad‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BoStad Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000 BoStad Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 BoStad Board Member 000 0000
To view BoStad’s complete board members history, request access »

BoStad Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BoStad Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 11-Oct-2017 0000 00000 00.00 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
To view BoStad’s complete investments history, request access »