AP Pension Overview

  • Type
  • Public Pension Fund

  • Founded
  • 1919

Founded
  • Professionals
  • 3

Professionals
  • AUM
  • 000.0

  • Commitments
  • 22

AP Pension General Information

Description

AP Pension is a public pension fund based in Copenhagen, Denmark. Established in 1919, the customer-owned pension fund also offers life insurance services. The assets of the fund are managed by the executive management team.

Contact Information

Website
appension.dk
Formerly Known As
AP Forsikring
Year Founded
1919
Commitment Size
00000
Open To Secondaries
0000
Open To First Time Founds
00000
Institution Type
Public Pension Fund
Primary Contact
0000000 0000000
Title
Chief Financial Officer
Email
0000000@000000000.00
Phone
+00 0000 0000
Primary Office
  • Østbanegade 135
  • 2100 Copenhagen
  • Denmark
+45 39 00 00 00

AP Pension Commitments (22)

Fund Name Fund Manager Fund Location Vintage Fund Size Commitment Date Commitment
0000000000 000000000000 Copenhagen Infrastructure Partners Copenhagen, Denmark 2021 00.00 0000-00-00
00000000 00000000000 00 00000000 Augsburg, Germany 2021 00000 000.00
0000000000 000000000000 0000000000 00000 Copenhagen, Denmark 2018 00.000 0000-00-00 000.00
0000000000 0000000000 0 0000000000 00000 London, United Kingdom 2016 0000-00-00 000.00
00000 00000000 00000000 000 0000 000000 Tallinn, Estonia 2014 0000-00-00
You’re viewing 5 of 22 commitments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AP Pension Commitment Analytics

PitchBook’s data visualizations help you see a limited partner’s commitments—showing a breakdown of activity by fund type and region, complete with performance metrics.

Request a free trial
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Fund Type
Commitments by Region
Commitments by Region

AP Pension Investment Allocations

PitchBook provides insight into a limited partner’s preferred investments, including actual and target allocations by strategy, secondary market preferences and interest in first-time funds.

Request a free trial
  • Target PE:
    Current PE:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Real Estate:
    Real Estate:
    42.00 %  Actual
  • Target Equities:
    Current Equities:
  • Target Fixed Income:
    Fixed Income:
  • Target Cash:
    Current Cash:
Investment allocations

AP Pension Team (17)

Name Title Office
Soren Schjodt-Hansen Investment Manager Copenhagen, Denmark
Bo Rasmussen Administration Director & Chief Executive Officer Copenhagen, Denmark
Jette Haarup-Jensen Chief Digital Officer Copenhagen, Denmark
Karsten Laursen Chief Financial Officer Copenhagen, Denmark
Henrik Engmark Chief Operating Officer Copenhagen, Denmark
You’re viewing 5 of 17 team members. Get the full list »

AP Pension Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Lasse Nyby Self Deputy Chairman of the Board 000 0000
Niels Jensen AP Pension Chairman of the Board 000 0000
Ola Arvidsson Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »