Vantage Infrastructure Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,000

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 27

Vantage Infrastructure General Information

Description

Provider of fund and asset management services intended to transform global infrastructure investment opportunities. The company's services include asset management, fund management and infrastructure investment with focus on infrastructure equity and debt investing, enabling investors to get long term value for their investment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hastings Funds Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 18th Floor, Tower 42
  • 25 Old Broad Street
  • London EC2N 1HN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vantage Infrastructure Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vantage Infrastructure‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vantage Infrastructure Executive Team (48)

Name Title Board Seat
Cameron Price Chief Operating Officer & Member of the global Executive Committee
Omar Rahman Managing Director & Chair of the Equity Investment Committee
Lisa Shaw Managing Director, London and Member of the Debt Investment Committee
Tim Cable Senior Partner & Chair of the Debt Investment Committee and Member of Global Executive Committee
Nicholas Cleary Senior Partner & Member of the Debt Investment Committee and Global Executive Committee
You’re viewing 5 of 48 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vantage Infrastructure Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vantage Infrastructure Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vantage Infrastructure‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vantage Infrastructure Investments (27)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
174 Power Global (Atlas and Silver Peak Projects) 31-May-2023 0000000000 Other Energy
Electranet 08-Feb-2022 000000000 00000 Energy Infrastructure
Agronergy 30-Sep-2021 0000000000 Other Energy Services 000000 00
Long Marston Rail Innovation Centre 01-Jun-2021 0000000000 Buildings and Property 0000000 0
Looxid Labs 13-Nov-2018 Early Stage VC 000 Electronics (B2C)
You’re viewing 5 of 27 investments. Get the full list »

Vantage Infrastructure FAQs

  • When was Vantage Infrastructure founded?

    Vantage Infrastructure was founded in 1994.

  • Who is the founder of Vantage Infrastructure?

    Michael Fitzpatrick is the founder of Vantage Infrastructure.

  • Where is Vantage Infrastructure headquartered?

    Vantage Infrastructure is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Vantage Infrastructure?

    Vantage Infrastructure has 1,000 total employees.

  • What industry is Vantage Infrastructure in?

    Vantage Infrastructure’s primary industry is Asset Management.

  • Is Vantage Infrastructure a private or public company?

    Vantage Infrastructure is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Vantage Infrastructure?

    The current valuation of Vantage Infrastructure is 00000.

  • What is Vantage Infrastructure’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Vantage Infrastructure is 000000.

  • How much funding has Vantage Infrastructure raised over time?

    Vantage Infrastructure has raised $57.5M.

  • Who are Vantage Infrastructure’s investors?

    Westpac Banking has invested in Vantage Infrastructure.

  • When was Vantage Infrastructure acquired?

    Vantage Infrastructure was acquired on 26-Mar-2018.

  • Who acquired Vantage Infrastructure?

    Vantage Infrastructure was acquired by B-Flexion.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »