Crealogix MBA Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 53
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Crealogix MBA General Information

Description

Provider of web-based services. The company provides internet broking systems, client information systems, online trading and transaction systems, and secure web hosting services to the securities and wealth management industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MBA Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Internet Software
Primary Office
  • Staple House
  • Staple Gardens
  • Winchester SO23 8SR
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Crealogix MBA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crealogix MBA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Crealogix MBA Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Bradford Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Managing Director
Stephen Taylor Director, Sales & Marketing
Dick Whittington Head, Operations
To view Crealogix MBA’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Crealogix MBA Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial