Pico Digital Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Pico Digital General Information

Description

Manufacturer of customer premise equipment. The company designs and manufactures telecommunications products and offers related services to cable, satellite, radio broadcasting, hospitality and broadband market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pico Macom
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 8880 Rehco Road
  • San Diego, CA 92121
  • United States
+1 (858) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pico Digital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pico Digital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pico Digital Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of customer premise equipment. The company designs and manufactures telecommunications products and offers
Other Commercial Services
San Diego, CA
000000000000

00000000

dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sin
00000 00000000000000 000 0000000000
Salt Lake City, UT
000 As of 0000
0000
000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Pico Digital Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 000000000 Corporation Salt Lake City, UT 000 0000 000000000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Pico Digital Patents

Pico Digital Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-9094732-B2 Radio frequency audio/video switch and internet protocol distribution appliance Active 14-Jun-2013 00000000000 0
US-20140373076-A1 Radio frequency audio/video switch and internet protocol distribution appliance Granted 14-Jun-2013 00000000000 0
EP-3008841-A4 Switched rf and ip audio/video processing and distribution appliance Pending 14-Jun-2013 00000000000 0
EP-3008841-A1 Switched rf and ip audio/video processing and distribution appliance Pending 14-Jun-2013 H04N21/6156

Pico Digital Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ian Lerner Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Carlos Shteremberg President & Board Member
Anthony Tibbs Chief Financial Officer
Andrew Isherwood Chief Technology Officer
To view Pico Digital’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pico Digital Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000000 Pico Digital President & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Pico Digital Board Member 000 0000
000 000000 Pico Digital Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Pico Digital Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Pico Digital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Pico Digital Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pico Digital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial