ATX Networks Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8
  • Investments
  • 3

ATX Networks General Information

Description

Manufacturer of equipment for the cable television industry. The company designs and develops patented, radio frequency and digital video processing equipment used by cable operators and private video networks, audio and video integrator and telecommunication companies.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
QRF, PCI Technologies, Pitt Communications, PCI
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Connectivity Products
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Wireless Communications Equipment
Primary Office
  • 8-1602 Tricont Avenue
  • Whitby, Ontario L1N 7C3
  • Canada
+1 (289) 000-0000

ATX Networks Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ATX Networks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ATX Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ATX Networks Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of equipment for the cable television industry. The company designs and develops patented, radio frequency
Connectivity Products
Whitby, Canada
00000
000000000 00000

00000000

cididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamc
000000000000 00000000
Vélizy-Villacoublay, France
000 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

00-0000

in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat no
00000000 00000000000000 000000000
Shenzhen, China
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ATX Networks Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
OneAccess Networks Formerly VC-backed Vélizy-Villacoublay, France 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00-0000 Corporation Shenzhen, China
00000000 Corporation San Jose, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed San Jose, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000 0000000 Formerly VC-backed Andover, MA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

ATX Networks Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christina Kotsios Chief Financial Officer
Jay Lee Chief Technology Officer & Strategy Officer, Broadband Access
Dan Whalen Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Jose Rivero General Manager & Chief Technology Officer, Media Broadcast
Mani Ramachandran Chief Technology Officer, Optical Access
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

ATX Networks Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 H.I.G. Capital Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 H.I.G. Capital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

ATX Networks Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ATX Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ATX Networks Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000 05-Jan-2017 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 000 000000000
000000000 00000000 15-Sep-2016 0000000000 Connectivity Products 000 000000000
ATX Networks Israel 01-Feb-2012 Buyout/LBO 0000 Movies, Music and Entertainment
To view ATX Networks’s complete investments history, request access »