Banca di Sassari Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1888

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 144

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Banca di Sassari General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services in Italy. The company offers corporate and retail banking services including credit and debit cards, current accounts, investments, risk management, online banking, and loan and mortgage services to individuals, businesses, freelancers, and non-profit organizations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Banca Popolare di Sassari
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Viale Mancini, 2
  • 07100 Sassari
  • Italy

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Banca di Sassari Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banca di Sassari‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Banca di Sassari Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Banca di Sassari Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Presticinque 01-Jun-2012 0000000000 Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
To view Banca di Sassari’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Banca di Sassari FAQs

  • When was Banca di Sassari founded?

    Banca di Sassari was founded in 1888.

  • Where is Banca di Sassari headquartered?

    Banca di Sassari is headquartered in Sassari, Italy.

  • What is the size of Banca di Sassari?

    Banca di Sassari has 144 total employees.

  • What industry is Banca di Sassari in?

    Banca di Sassari’s primary industry is National Banks.

  • Is Banca di Sassari a private or public company?

    Banca di Sassari is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Banca di Sassari?

    The current valuation of Banca di Sassari is 00000.

  • What is Banca di Sassari’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Banca di Sassari is 000000.

  • When was Banca di Sassari acquired?

    Banca di Sassari was acquired on 22-Mar-2016.

  • Who acquired Banca di Sassari?

    Banca di Sassari was acquired by BPER Banca.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »