Workplace Modular Systems Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1946

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 25

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Workplace Modular Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer of specialty workbenches intended for biotechnology, labs, medical device, packing, electronics and mobile workstations. The company offers a broad array of configurable platforms and accessories such as over-the-table and under-the-table as well as shelves, storage, casters, light mounting options, panel options and adjustable shelving, thereby enabling fast quoting and drawing turnaround, on-site assembly and installation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Workplace Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 562 Mammoth Road
  • Londonderry, NH 03053
  • United States
+1 (603) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Workplace Modular Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Workplace Modular Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Workplace Modular Systems Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James McEleney President & Chief Executive Officer
Jill Caron Controller
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Workplace Modular Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Workplace Modular Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Workplace Modular Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Workplace Modular Systems FAQs

  • When was Workplace Modular Systems founded?

    Workplace Modular Systems was founded in 1946.

  • Who is the CEO of Workplace Modular Systems?

    James McEleney is the CEO of Workplace Modular Systems.

  • Where is Workplace Modular Systems headquartered?

    Workplace Modular Systems is headquartered in Londonderry, NH.

  • What is the size of Workplace Modular Systems?

    Workplace Modular Systems has 25 total employees.

  • What industry is Workplace Modular Systems in?

    Workplace Modular Systems’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is Workplace Modular Systems a private or public company?

    Workplace Modular Systems is a Private company.

  • What is Workplace Modular Systems’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Workplace Modular Systems is 000000.

  • Who are Workplace Modular Systems’s investors?

    Gemini Investors has invested in Workplace Modular Systems.

  • When was Workplace Modular Systems acquired?

    Workplace Modular Systems was acquired on 15-Mar-2023.

  • Who acquired Workplace Modular Systems?

    Workplace Modular Systems was acquired by Accelevation.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »