Boloni Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 22
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 1

Boloni General Information

Description

Provider of home decor products intended for home furnishings and interior decoration. The company is engaged in the business of high-end integrated household lifestyle products for kitchen, bathroom, door and wall systems.

Contact Information

Website
www.boloni.com
Formerly Known As
KeBao Boloni
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • Beijing Baoping Podium
  • No. 9 Dingcheng Road, Chaoyang District
  • Beijing
  • China
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Boloni Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Boloni‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Boloni Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Boloni Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 & 00000000 0ü0 01-Oct-2014 0000000000 Home Furnishings 000 0000
To view Boloni’s complete investments history, request access »

Boloni Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 & 00000000 0ü0 Home Furnishings Löhne, Germany 0000
To view Boloni’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »