The Great Star Partnership Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

The Great Star Partnership General Information

Description

A portfolio of office building located in London, United Kingdom. The property comprises a twenty-story and a nine-story office space and occupy a 1.3-acre, core city site. The buildings provide 313,000 square feet of flexible office space and are let at a contracted rent roll.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
40 Basinghall Tower Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • 33 Cavendish Square
  • London W1G 0PW
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Great Star Partnership Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Great Star Partnership‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Great Star Partnership Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Great Portland Estates Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000000 Great Portland Estates Board Member 000 0000
To view The Great Star Partnership’s complete board members history, request access »

The Great Star Partnership Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Great Star Partnership‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial