Oversee Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 39

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Investors
  • 11

Oversee General Information

Description

Operator of a flight reservations platform intended to manage corporate travel and air ticket booking. The company's platform notifies airline ticket purchasers when the price drops after they have bought their tickets, enabling companies to maximize airfare savings by automatically tracking price changes after booking.

Contact Information

Website
www.oversee.biz
Formerly Known As
FairFly
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Air
Corporate Office
  • Miconis Street 5
  • Tel Aviv
  • Israel

Oversee Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oversee Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC (Series AA) 24-Jan-2022 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 01-Aug-2021 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Accelerator/Incubator 07-Dec-2016 00000 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 28-Oct-2015 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 21-Jun-2015 $2M $2M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) Completed Generating Revenue
To view Oversee’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Oversee Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aviel Siman-Tov Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Ami Goldenberg Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Eugene Shim Chief Revenue Officer
Uri Levine Co-Founder & Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Oversee Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Alon Lifshitz Hanaco Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Ami Goldenberg Oversee Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Arik Shtilman Self Board Member 000 0000
Aviel Siman-Tov Oversee Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Eyal Dior Tal Ventures Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Oversee Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Oversee Investors (11)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Hanaco Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
World Trade Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Start Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tal Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Uri Levine Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investors. Get the full list »

Oversee FAQs

  • When was Oversee founded?

    Oversee was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of Oversee?

    Aviel Siman-Tov, Ami Goldenberg, Gili Lichtman, and Uri Levine are the founders of Oversee.

  • Who is the CEO of Oversee?

    Aviel Siman-Tov is the CEO of Oversee.

  • Where is Oversee headquartered?

    Oversee is headquartered in Tel Aviv, Israel.

  • What is the size of Oversee?

    Oversee has 39 total employees.

  • What industry is Oversee in?

    Oversee’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Oversee a private or public company?

    Oversee is a Private company.

  • What is Oversee’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Oversee is 00000.

  • How much funding has Oversee raised over time?

    Oversee has raised $11.3M.

  • Who are Oversee’s investors?

    Hanaco Ventures, World Trade Ventures, Start Capital, Tal Ventures, and Uri Levine are 5 of 11 investors who have invested in Oversee.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »