Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Enea

Enea
1968 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
ENEA STOCK SYMBOL
8 INVESTMENTS
$9.24 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

Provider of computer networking services. The company offers operating system services such Linux which include development tools, network protocols and databases. It also offers consultancy services in the field of product development.

Website
Formerly Known As
Enea Data
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Stock Exchange
STO
Primary Office
  • Jan Stenbecks Torg 17
  • P.O. Box 1033
  • 164 21 Kista
  • Sweden

+46 08-507 000 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enea’s full profile, request a free trial.

Enea Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$7.84 - $11.73 $179M $9.40 $0.62 14.9K 19.3M

Enea Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
FY 2015
31-Dec-2015
FY 2014
31-Dec-2014
Enterprise Value 182,453 172,528 180,050 121,594
Revenue 65,499 58,505 57,063 62,587
EBITDA 13,116 16,526 15,437 16,326
Net Income 10,495 11,039 10,424 10,862
Total Assets 122,160 107,938 64,022 64,884
Total Debt 43,639 28,872 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Enea Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Enea‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Enea Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000000 27-Feb-2018 000000000000000000 0000 Network Management Software 000000 0000000
000000 14-Dec-2016 000000000000000000 000.00 Network Management Software 000000 0000000
00000000 00000 08-Jan-2016 000000000000000000 00.00 Systems and Information Management 000000 0000000
00000000 00000000 01-Jul-2008 000000000000000000 Application Software
IP Devel 30-May-2008 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000 0000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Enea Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 00000 Systems and Information Management Nashua, NH 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Enea Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Enea‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Enea Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Anders Lidbeck Chief Executive Officer and President
Håkan Rippe Chief Financial Officer
Bogdan Putinica Senior Group Vice President, Global Services
Karl Mörner Senior Vice President, Research and Development
Daniel Bogdan Vice President, Business Development of ENEA Services Romania

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

Enea Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000