Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

BvHD

2005 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of legal services. The company is a law firm which focusses on the IT-industry and the legal aspects of IT, new technology and e-commerce.

Website
Formerly Known As
Bender von Haller Dragsted
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Bird & Bird
Primary Office
  • Kalkbrænderiløbskaj 4
  • 2100 Copenhagen
  • Denmark

BvHD Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore BvHD‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook