LogicRoots Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $50K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 7

LogicRoots General Information

Description

Developer of an online educational platform intended to provide interactive and fun educational games. The company's platform offers math board games that address specific topics ranging from the addition of 1 and 2 digit numbers to division without remainders, enabling students to learn maths in a fun way.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LR Labs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Primary Office
  • Number 806, Damji Shamji Business Galleria
  • Above D-Mart, Kanjurmarg (W)
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • India
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LogicRoots Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator 11-Dec-2017 $50K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 27-Apr-2015 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view LogicRoots’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

LogicRoots Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kunal Gandhi Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Vijay Akuthota Head, Game Sales
Rohit Kumar Singhal Head, Institutional Operations
To view LogicRoots’s complete executive team members history, request access »

LogicRoots Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Kunal Gandhi LogicRoots Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view LogicRoots’s complete board members history, request access »

LogicRoots Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Omidyar Network Impact Investing Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Village Capital Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
500 Startups Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
91springboard Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ah! Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »