Trident Maritime Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 428
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Lev. Recap.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 3

Trident Maritime Systems General Information

Description

Provider of marine engineering services intended to solve clients' advanced maritime engineering, manufacturing, installation and testing challenges. The company offers design, fabrication and installation of marine interiors, providing shipbuilders and owners in the cruise, military, offshore oil & gas and commercial ship markets with turnkey execution from drawings through delivery.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
USJ-IMECO, IMECO, US Joiner
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Marine
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 2011 Crystal Drive
  • Suite 1102
  • Arlington, VA 22202
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000

Trident Maritime Systems Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trident Maritime Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trident Maritime Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trident Maritime Systems Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of marine engineering services intended to solve clients' advanced maritime engineering, manufacturing, install
Marine
Arlington, VA
428 As of 2021
000.00
00000000. 00 000.00

00 00000

oluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non pr
000000
Rotterdam, Netherlands
000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Trident Maritime Systems Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00 000000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Rotterdam, Netherlands 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Trident Maritime Systems Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Eccles Chief Executive Officer
Joe Mullen Chief Operating Officer and President USJ Division
Michael Goeke Director of Program Accounting and FP&A
Michael Bornak Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Trident Maritime Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Trident Maritime Systems Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trident Maritime Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trident Maritime Systems Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 04-Jun-2018 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 000000 000000
0000000000 0000000 03-Oct-2016 0000000000 000.00 Marine 000000 000000
IMECO 01-Jan-2012 Merger of Equals Aerospace and Defense
To view Trident Maritime Systems’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Trident Maritime Systems Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 Aerospace and Defense Iron Mountain, MI 0000
To view Trident Maritime Systems’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »