Callenberg Technology Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1951

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 900

Employees

  • Investments
  • 2

Callenberg Technology Group General Information

Description

Wilh. Wilhelmsen Holding ASA operates in the maritime industry and offers shipping and logistics services. The operating segments of the group are Maritime Services, New Energy, and Strategic Holdings and Investments. It derives key revenue from the Maritime Services segment which offers marine products, ship agency services and logistics to the merchant fleet and ship management including manning for all major vessel types, through a worldwide network of approximately 239 offices in 60 countries. The group has a business presence in Europe, Oceania, America, and Asia and Africa.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Callenberg Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Marine
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 8833
  • 402 71 Gothenburg
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Callenberg Technology Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2022 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020
Revenue 2,302 2,302 2,072 2,405
Total Assets 42,363 42,363 42,367 68,846
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Callenberg Technology Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Callenberg Technology Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Callenberg Technology Group Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Wilhelmsen Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Callenberg Technology Group Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Callenberg Technology Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Callenberg Technology Group Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Integrated Engineering Services (Consulting Services (B2B)) 16-Apr-2014 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 000000 00
Novenco Fire Fighting 20-Nov-2012 Merger/Acquisition Construction and Engineering
To view Callenberg Technology Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Callenberg Technology Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Callenberg Marine Oslo, Norway 2003
Integrated Engineering Services (Consulting Services (B2B)) Consulting Services (B2B) Aberdeen, United Kingdom 0000
To view Callenberg Technology Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Callenberg Technology Group FAQs

  • When was Callenberg Technology Group founded?

    Callenberg Technology Group was founded in 1951.

  • Who is the CEO of Callenberg Technology Group?

    Thomas Wilhelmsen is the CEO of Callenberg Technology Group.

  • Where is Callenberg Technology Group headquartered?

    Callenberg Technology Group is headquartered in Gothenburg, Sweden.

  • What is the size of Callenberg Technology Group?

    Callenberg Technology Group has 900 total employees.

  • What industry is Callenberg Technology Group in?

    Callenberg Technology Group’s primary industry is Marine.

  • Is Callenberg Technology Group a private or public company?

    Callenberg Technology Group is a Public company.

  • What is Callenberg Technology Group’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Callenberg Technology Group is $2.3M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »