Omnio Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 108
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 3

Omnio General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based digital banking and payments platform for banks, building societies, credit unions and corporates. The company's platform offers digital payment solutions, loyalty programs and other managed financial services, allowing clients to extend their product offering to customers and generate new revenues through low-cost embedded financial services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PCT, Payment Card Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 8th Floor, Waverley House
  • 7-12 Noel Street
  • London W1F 8GQ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Omnio Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Omnio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Omnio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Omnio Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a cloud-based digital banking and payments platform for banks, building societies, credit unions and corpor
Financial Software
London, United Kingdom
108 As of 2021
000.00
0000 000.00

00000

im ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequa
000000000 00000000
Dublin, Ireland
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00

00000

Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo co
000000000 00000000
Amsterdam, Netherlands
000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Omnio Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Soldo Venture Capital-Backed Dublin, Ireland 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Amsterdam, Netherlands 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 Formerly VC-backed Wilmington, NC 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 Private Equity-Backed Amsterdam, Netherlands 000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Denver, CO 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 13 competitors. Get the full list »

Omnio Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adrian Cannon Chief Executive Officer
Julia Throop Group Chief Financial Officer
Simon Bowden Chief Technology Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Jakub Molski Chief Corporate Development Officer
Rachael Lord Chief Product Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Omnio Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 00.0 AEDC Capital Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Omnio Executive Chairman and Co-Founder 000 0000
0000000 0000 AEDC Capital Board Member 000 0000
0ö0000 000000 Omnio Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Omnio Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Omnio Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Omnio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Omnio Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 15-Oct-2020 000000000 Financial Software 000000 000000
0000000 000000 10-Oct-2019 0000000000 International Banks
Tuxedo Money Solutions 06-Sep-2018 Buyout/LBO 000.00 Other Financial Services 000 000000
To view Omnio’s complete investments history, request access »

Omnio Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000 00000 Other Financial Services Chester, United Kingdom 0000
To view Omnio’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »