Reply Deutschland Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 394
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 3

Reply Deutschland General Information

Description

Provider of information technology services. The company provides IT consulting and outsourcing, system software integration and other information technology managed services in Germany.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Syskoplan
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Bartholomäusweg 26
  • 33334 Gütersloh
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reply Deutschland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reply Deutschland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reply Deutschland Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Flavia Rebuffat Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
To view Reply Deutschland’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Reply Deutschland Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Reply Deutschland Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 17-Jul-2014 00000 00000 00 000 Clothing
0000000 0000000000 06-Feb-2007 000000000000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
IrisCube 12-Mar-2003 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
To view Reply Deutschland’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Reply Deutschland Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Milan, Italy 0000
To view Reply Deutschland’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »