RACCTel Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

RACCTel General Information

Description

Provider of mobile phone services. The company is a virtual mobile operator focusing on mobile lines, connectivity and its related service.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Temo 2012, RACC Movil
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Cable Service Providers
Other Industries
Wireless Service Providers
Wireless Communications Equipment
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Avda. Diagonal n 687
  • 08028 Barcelona
  • Spain
+34 934 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RACCTel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RACCTel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RACCTel Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RACCTel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »