Memorial Hermann Orthopedic and Spine Hospital Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 201

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Memorial Hermann Orthopedic and Spine Hospital General Information

Description

Provider of general healthcare and physician services. The company operates as a state of the art specialty orthopedic and neuro-spine facility and provides a wide range of orthopedic specialties such as inpatient and outpatient orthopedic care, sports medicine, orthopedic and neurological spine surgery and pain management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Houston Orthopedic And Spine Hospital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Corporate Office
  • 5410 West Loop South
  • Bellaire, TX 77401
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Memorial Hermann Orthopedic and Spine Hospital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Memorial Hermann Orthopedic and Spine Hospital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Memorial Hermann Orthopedic and Spine Hospital Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jennie Campbell Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Memorial Hermann Orthopedic and Spine Hospital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Memorial Hermann Orthopedic and Spine Hospital Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Memorial Hermann Orthopedic and Spine Hospital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Memorial Hermann Orthopedic and Spine Hospital FAQs

  • When was Memorial Hermann Orthopedic and Spine Hospital founded?

    Memorial Hermann Orthopedic and Spine Hospital was founded in 2006.

  • Where is Memorial Hermann Orthopedic and Spine Hospital headquartered?

    Memorial Hermann Orthopedic and Spine Hospital is headquartered in Bellaire, TX.

  • What is the size of Memorial Hermann Orthopedic and Spine Hospital?

    Memorial Hermann Orthopedic and Spine Hospital has 201 total employees.

  • What industry is Memorial Hermann Orthopedic and Spine Hospital in?

    Memorial Hermann Orthopedic and Spine Hospital’s primary industry is Clinics/Outpatient Services.

  • Is Memorial Hermann Orthopedic and Spine Hospital a private or public company?

    Memorial Hermann Orthopedic and Spine Hospital is a Private company.

  • What is Memorial Hermann Orthopedic and Spine Hospital’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Memorial Hermann Orthopedic and Spine Hospital is 000000.

  • Who are Memorial Hermann Orthopedic and Spine Hospital’s investors?

    CNL Healthcare Properties has invested in Memorial Hermann Orthopedic and Spine Hospital.

  • When was Memorial Hermann Orthopedic and Spine Hospital acquired?

    Memorial Hermann Orthopedic and Spine Hospital was acquired on 13-Apr-2015.

  • Who acquired Memorial Hermann Orthopedic and Spine Hospital?

    Memorial Hermann Orthopedic and Spine Hospital was acquired by Memorial Hermann Foundation.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »