Zdravlje Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1953

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 250

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Zdravlje General Information

Description

Manufacturer of pharmaceutical products in Serbia. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of pharmaceutical products for gastroenterology and cardiology.

Contact Information

Website
zdravlje.co.rs
Formerly Known As
Fabrika Lekova Zdravlje
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Parent Company
Frontier Pharma
Corporate Office
  • Vlajkova 199
  • Leskovac, 16000
  • Serbia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zdravlje Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zdravlje‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zdravlje Patents

Zdravlje Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-2002364553-A1 A process for synthesis of heterocyclic aminoalkyl benzamides Inactive 28-Dec-2001 0000000000
AU-2002355298-A1 A process for synthesis of fluoroquinolonic derivatives Inactive 25-Jul-2001
DE-60124146-T2 Multicolored complex of fe (iii) with pullulan oligomers; method for the production thereof and pharmaceutical compositions based on this complex Inactive 07-Dec-2000 0000000000
DE-60124146-D1 Multicolored complex of fe (iii) with pullulan oligomers; method for the production thereof and pharmaceutical compositions based on this complex Inactive 07-Dec-2000 0000000000
EP-1363951-B1 Polynuclear complex fe(iii) with pullulan oligomers, process of its obtaining, and pharmaceutical preparations on the basis of the complex Inactive 07-Dec-2000 A61K9/0019
To view Zdravlje’s complete patent history, request access »

Zdravlje Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bojan Jović Managing Director & Chief Operations Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Zdravlje Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zdravlje Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zdravlje‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »