Festo Chemical Valve Technology Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Festo Chemical Valve Technology General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of solenoid valves. The company is engaged in the manufacture and sell of solenoid valves, miniature valves and air operated valves for apllications in the chemical, petrochemical and pharmaceutical industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eugen Seitz
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Beindersheimer Straße 46
  • 67227 Frankenthal
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Festo Chemical Valve Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Festo Chemical Valve Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Festo Chemical Valve Technology Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Festo Chemical Valve Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »