MLU-Monitoring für Leben und Umwelt Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1980

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 31

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

MLU-Monitoring für Leben und Umwelt General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of environmental monitoring instruments intended for the European market. The company specializes in continuous recording (monitoring) of pollutant concentrations in the ambient air (immissions) or in exhaust gases (emissions), thereby enabling clients to measure ambient air quality.

Contact Information

Website
www.mlu.eu
Formerly Known As
MLU - Monitoring for Life and Environment GmbH.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
JCT NextGen AQMS
Corporate Office
  • Werner Heisenbergstrasse 4
  • Wiener Neustadt, 2700
  • Austria

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MLU-Monitoring für Leben und Umwelt Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MLU-Monitoring für Leben und Umwelt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MLU-Monitoring für Leben und Umwelt Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer and supplier of environmental monitoring instruments intended for the European market. The company speciali
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Wiener Neustadt, Austria
31 As of 2015
000000&0

00000

irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nul
0000000000 000000000
Furulund, Sweden
000 As of 0000
0000000000

000000

eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt i
0000000000 000000000
Cheshire, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MLU-Monitoring für Leben und Umwelt Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Opsis Formerly PE-Backed Furulund, Sweden 000 0000000000
Turnkey Instruments Corporation Cheshire, United Kingdom 00
Gasmet Technologies Formerly PE-Backed Vantaa, Finland 00 000000&0
Hal Technology Corporation Fontana, CA
Cemtek Environmental Corporation Santa Ana, CA
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

MLU-Monitoring für Leben und Umwelt Patents

MLU-Monitoring für Leben und Umwelt Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-7756683-B2 Measuring device and method for measuring at least one environmental parameter Active 12-Jul-2004 00000000000 00
US-20080040041-A1 Measuring device and method for measuring at least one environmental parameter Active 12-Jul-2004 00000000000 00
CA-2573587-A1 Process for measuring an environmental parameter as well as measuring device therefor Active 12-Jul-2004 00000000000
CA-2573587-C Process for measuring an environmental parameter as well as measuring device therefor Active 12-Jul-2004 G01N33/0075

MLU-Monitoring für Leben und Umwelt Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MLU-Monitoring für Leben und Umwelt Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MLU-Monitoring für Leben und Umwelt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »