Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Société Nouvelle d'Exploitation Mékamicron

Société Nouvelle d'Exploitation Mékamicron
1932 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of aeronautical parts. The company offers helicopter blades, gearboxes, fuel parts and helicopter pumps.

Website
Formerly Known As
Air Equipment, Gearbox Technologie
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 37 Route De Chateaurenault
  • 41000 Blois
  • France

+33 02 00 00 00 00

Société Nouvelle d'Exploitation Mékamicron Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Société Nouvelle d'Exploitation Mékamicron‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Société Nouvelle d'Exploitation Mékamicron Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Société Nouvelle d'Exploitation Mékamicron‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Société Nouvelle d'Exploitation Mékamicron Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Philippe Duchemin President & Director