ARRK Zimmermann Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1886

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 20

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ARRK Zimmermann General Information

Description

Manufacturer of plastic components and molds. The company is engaged in the manufacturing of plastic components and molds such as injection molding tools for plastic parts, hybrid tools, bumper moldings, rub strips, spoilers, truck hoods and other plastic components for the automotive and non-automotive industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ATS BV
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Blaumuhlenweg 5
  • 35075 Gladenbach-Erdhausen
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ARRK Zimmermann Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ARRK Zimmermann‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ARRK Zimmermann Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ARRK Zimmermann Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ARRK Zimmermann‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ARRK Zimmermann Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
ARRK Automotive Distributors/Wholesale Gladenbach, Germany 0000
To view ARRK Zimmermann’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

ARRK Zimmermann FAQs

  • When was ARRK Zimmermann founded?

    ARRK Zimmermann was founded in 1886.

  • Where is ARRK Zimmermann headquartered?

    ARRK Zimmermann is headquartered in Gladenbach-Erdhausen, Germany.

  • What is the size of ARRK Zimmermann?

    ARRK Zimmermann has 20 total employees.

  • What industry is ARRK Zimmermann in?

    ARRK Zimmermann’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is ARRK Zimmermann a private or public company?

    ARRK Zimmermann is a Private company.

  • What is ARRK Zimmermann’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ARRK Zimmermann is 000000.

  • Who are ARRK Zimmermann’s investors?

    Archand Capital Investments and Arrk have invested in ARRK Zimmermann.

  • When was ARRK Zimmermann acquired?

    ARRK Zimmermann was acquired on 20-Dec-2012.

  • Who acquired ARRK Zimmermann?

    ARRK Zimmermann was acquired by GroenLeven.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »