HGO Infra Sea Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 14

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Joint Venture

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

HGO Infra Sea Solutions General Information

Description

Manufacturer of heavy-lift marine vessels. The company manufactures heavy-lift jack-up vessel and undertakes the role of a ship developer and ship manager of heavy-lift jack-up vessels.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BELUGA HOCHTIEF Offshore GmbH & Co KG
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Marine
Other Industries
Infrastructure
Corporate Office
  • Herrlichkeit 4
  • 28199 Bremen
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HGO Infra Sea Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HGO Infra Sea Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HGO Infra Sea Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alain Bernard Chief Executive Officer
To view HGO Infra Sea Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

HGO Infra Sea Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HGO Infra Sea Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HGO Infra Sea Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HGO Infra Sea Solutions FAQs

  • When was HGO Infra Sea Solutions founded?

    HGO Infra Sea Solutions was founded in 2009.

  • Who is the CEO of HGO Infra Sea Solutions?

    Alain Bernard is the CEO of HGO Infra Sea Solutions.

  • Where is HGO Infra Sea Solutions headquartered?

    HGO Infra Sea Solutions is headquartered in Bremen, Germany.

  • What is the size of HGO Infra Sea Solutions?

    HGO Infra Sea Solutions has 14 total employees.

  • What industry is HGO Infra Sea Solutions in?

    HGO Infra Sea Solutions’s primary industry is Marine.

  • Is HGO Infra Sea Solutions a private or public company?

    HGO Infra Sea Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is HGO Infra Sea Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for HGO Infra Sea Solutions is 000000.

  • Who are HGO Infra Sea Solutions’s investors?

    DEME and Hochtief have invested in HGO Infra Sea Solutions.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »