Laboratorios Medicamentos Internacionales Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 207
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Laboratorios Medicamentos Internacionales General Information

Description

Manufacturer of pharmaceutical products. The company engages in the manufacture and development of medicinal products for human and animals. It specializes in manufacturing of oral solid dosage forms (tablets, coated tablets, capsules, micro tablets, pellets and powders), narcotics and packaging in blister, bottles and sachets.

Contact Information

Website
www.medinsa.es
Formerly Known As
Laboratorios Andrómaco
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Drug Delivery
Other Industries
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Parent Company
Lindopharm
Primary Office
  • Solana nº 26
  • Torrejón de Ardoz
  • 28850 Madrid
  • Spain
+34 916 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Laboratorios Medicamentos Internacionales Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Laboratorios Medicamentos Internacionales‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Laboratorios Medicamentos Internacionales Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joachim Teubner General Manager
To view Laboratorios Medicamentos Internacionales’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Laboratorios Medicamentos Internacionales Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Laboratorios Medicamentos Internacionales Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Laboratorios Medicamentos Internacionales‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Laboratorios Medicamentos Internacionales Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 00 000 28-Sep-2007 000000000000000000 00.000 Pharmaceuticals
To view Laboratorios Medicamentos Internacionales’s complete acquisitions history, request access »