Ayurcann Holdings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 28

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • AYUR

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $0.01
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Ayurcann Holdings General Information

Description

Ayurcann Holdings Corp is an integrated Canadian extraction company specializing in the processing of cannabis and hemp for the production of oils and various derivative products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Canada Coal
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Coal Mining
Stock Exchange
CNQ
Primary Office
  • 1080 Brock Road
  • Unit 6
  • Pickering, Ontario L1W 3H3
  • Canada
+1 (905) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ayurcann Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $0.01 $2.33M 159M 55.2K -$0.03

Ayurcann Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2023 FY 2023 30-Jun-2023 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021
EV 4,445 4,445 8,765 16,277
Revenue 9,316 9,316 7,412 5,946
EBITDA (3,354) (3,354) (2,378) 509
Net Income (3,958) (3,958) (2,438) (217)
Total Assets 9,606 9,606 5,652 5,385
Total Debt 137 137 276 383
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Ayurcann Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ayurcann Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ayurcann Holdings Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Igal Sudman Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Roman Buzaker Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & President
Aaron Meckler Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ayurcann Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ayurcann Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ayurcann Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ayurcann Holdings Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Joints and Hustle & Shake 07-Sep-2022 0000000000 00.000 Other Consumer Non-Durables 0000 0000
Mercury Capital (Canada) 07-Jul-2011 Merger/Acquisition Special Purpose Acquisition Company (SPAC)
To view Ayurcann Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »