Axiom Imaging Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1973

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Axiom Imaging Solutions General Information

Description

Distributor of document imaging equipments. The company markets document imaging products such as copiers, printers, digital duplicators and graphic equipments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AB Dick Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Office Electronics
Corporate Office
  • 1430 Bluff City Highway
  • Bristol, TN 37620
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Axiom Imaging Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Axiom Imaging Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Axiom Imaging Solutions FAQs

  • When was Axiom Imaging Solutions founded?

    Axiom Imaging Solutions was founded in 1973.

  • Where is Axiom Imaging Solutions headquartered?

    Axiom Imaging Solutions is headquartered in Bristol, TN.

  • What industry is Axiom Imaging Solutions in?

    Axiom Imaging Solutions’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Axiom Imaging Solutions a private or public company?

    Axiom Imaging Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is Axiom Imaging Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Axiom Imaging Solutions is 000000.

  • When was Axiom Imaging Solutions acquired?

    Axiom Imaging Solutions was acquired on 05-Jul-2011.

  • Who acquired Axiom Imaging Solutions?

    Axiom Imaging Solutions was acquired by Saratoga Technologies.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »