The Continuum International Publishing Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

The Continuum International Publishing Group General Information

Description

Publisher of reading materials in the United Kingdom. The company is engaged in the publishing of non-fiction books in the field of social science, humanities, academic and religion.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Continuum Publishing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Primary Office
  • The Tower Building
  • 11 York Road
  • London SE1 7NX
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Continuum International Publishing Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Continuum International Publishing Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Continuum International Publishing Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Marsh Chief Financial Officer and Executive Vice President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

The Continuum International Publishing Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Continuum International Publishing Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Continuum International Publishing Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial