Mohoc Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $250K
Latest Deal Amount

Mohoc General Information

Description

Developer of cameras designed for military action. The company's cameras are tactically designed daylight IR helmet cameras with snag-free form factor, ruggedization, and single-button user interface, live stream video using Wi-Fi, Cellular or Tactical Radios to gather and process real-time data to maintain operational superiority, multiple power options, infinite mounting possibilities and a range of tactical accessories tailored to requirements of the tactical operator, enabling war fighters access to equipment worthy of their mission.

Contact Information

Website
www.mohoc.com
Formerly Known As
Rapid International
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Aerospace and Defense
Primary Office
  • 815 1st Avenue
  • Suite 337
  • Seattle, WA 98104
  • United States
+1 (208) 000-0000

Mohoc Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mohoc Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 28-Apr-2020 $250K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 27-Apr-2020 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Mohoc’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Mohoc Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Connor Duncan Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
John Prosser Co-Founder & Vice President, International Sales
To view Mohoc’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mohoc Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Connor Duncan Mohoc Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Mohoc’s complete board members history, request access »

Mohoc Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial