Eureka Water Probes Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Eureka Water Probes General Information

Description

Manufacturer of water purifiers. The company manufactures multiprobes for water content analysis and purification of natural water.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eureka Environmental Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2113 Wells Branch Parkway
  • Suite 4400
  • Austin, TX 78728
  • United States
+1 (302) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eureka Water Probes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eureka Water Probes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eureka Water Probes Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stuart Garner Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Eureka Water Probes’s complete executive team members history, request access »